La Cygne Lake 
    1st Place Boater                1st Place Non Boater
      Dave Brown                             Fur Finley 
     5 fish - 17.26                         4 fish - 12.45
Melvern Lake
     1st Place Boater                 1st Place Non Boater
       Mark Matulka                        Randy Kirkwood 
        4 fish - 14.24                          3 fish - 7.86
Table Rock Lake
     1st Place Boater                1st Place Non Boater 
        Heath Stuart                           Devin Pino
       8 fish - 19.12                         5 fish - 11.41
Clinton Lake 
   1st Place Boater                   1st Place Non Boater
   Vince Hammond                   Jacob Her
   4 fish 4 15.05                        2 fish for 4.69
Melvern Lake
     1st Place Boater                 1st Place Non Boater
     Van Hayward                       Ryan Bechard
     2 fish for 4.88                      2 fish for 3.43
Stockton Lake
     1st Place Boater               1st Place Non Boater
     Dave Brown                       Jim Hammond
     10 fish for 20.28                10 fish for 17.53
Pomme De Terre
     1st Place Boater                 1st Place Non Boater
     Alan Daniels                        Herb Bouyack
     10 fish for 22.44                  10 fish for 18.88
Truman Lake 
      1st Place Boater               1st Place Non Boater
      Vince Hammond                Herb Bouyack
      5 fish for 10.78                  1 fish for 2.77
Smithville Lake
      1st Place Boater                 1st Place Non Boater
      Alan Daniels                        Devin Pino
      5 fish for 12.21                   3 fish for 6.68
Lake of the Ozarks
      1st Place Boater                 1st Place Non Boater
      Darryl Glassinger               Randy Kirkwood
      9 fish for 25.25                   3 fish for 7.19
Grand Lake
The Classic Champions
       1st Place Boater                1st Place Non Boater
       Justin Allen                        Devin Pino
       5 fish for 11.84                  5 fish for 12.73                              

Joe Lambeth

Rookie of the Year

Jim Hammond

2016 Co-Angler of the Year

Dave Brown

2016 Angler of the Year

2016 Tournament Results

© 2018 by Backlashers Bass Club of Kansas City.